Skip to content ↓

Staff

This page is currently awaiting content

  • Lauren Johnstone

    Headteacher

  • Katie Hall

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Sarah Bustamante

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Wendy Scott

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Lisa Lock

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Amy Walker

    Early Years Lead

  • Hannah Morgan

    SENDCO

  • Jo Thomas

    Behaviour Lead - on Maternity Leave

  • Nicola Young

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Lauren Morgan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sam Joss

    Teaching Assistant

  • Dani Taylor

    Teacher - On Maternity Leave

  • Aimi Mitchell

    Teacher

  • Chelsea Littlewood

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Sue Hawxwell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Courtney Dransfield

    Teaching Assistant

  • Joanne Marshall

    Teaching Assistant

  • Amy Walker

    Early Years Leader

  • Kelly Millership

    Teacher

  • Grace Simpson

    Teacher

  • Janice Longmore

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kay Holliday

    Teaching Assistant

  • Amy Clewes

    Curriculum Specialist

  • Angela Eyre

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rebecca Lane

    Teacher

  • Jane Heaton

    Teacher

  • Emma Sorsby

    Teaching Assistant

  • Will Penkeyman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Joe Tremble

    Teacher

  • Rebecca Morton

    Teacher

  • Susan Froud

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Debbie Renshaw

    Teaching Assistant

  • Aoife Moroney

    Teacher

  • Faye Wilson

    Teacher

  • Hannah Mendes

    Teacher

  • Lesley McRae

    Teacher

  • Janet Dowson

    Teaching Assistant

  • Louise Leitch

    Teaching Assistant

  • Angela Dables

    Teacher

  • Lisa Lock

    Assistant Headteacher and Class Teacher

  • Anna Tomlinson

    Teaching Assistant & Librarian

  • Katy Wilson

    Teacher

  • Romy Risley

    Teacher

  • Kerry Savage

    Teaching Assistant

  • Claire Shuttleworth

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tanya Woolhouse

    Teaching Assistant

  • Amelia Prescott

    Teacher

  • Carrie-Ann Hix

    Teaching Assistant

  • Maya Wild

    Nurture Lead

  • Hannah Bellamy

    Nurture Lead

  • Samantha Herring

    Senior Learning Mentor

  • Abby-Jo Stacey

    Learning Mentor & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

  • Sue Charles

    Sport & Outdoor Learning Leader

  • Harry Short

    Teacher

  • Debbie Smith

    School Manager

  • Sue Johnson

    Admin Assistant

  • Sarah Moore-Billam

    Admin Assistant

  • Sally Evans

    Admin Officer

  • Carol Spooner

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Avril Siddall

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Beverley Graham

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Lisa Plant

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Vicky Bamford

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Marie Moore

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Daniel Hallam

    Buildings Supervisor

  • Toni Martin

    Cleaner in Charge

  • Helen Leadbeater

    Cleaner in Charge

  • Sarah Hinde

    Cleaner

  • Donna Barratt

    Cleaner

  • Joanne Moore

    Cleaner

  • Maureen Monkman

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Aimi Mitchell

    Teacher

  • Ruth Lockwood

  • Dawn Bogunovic

    Chair of Governors